9502 LIBERTY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9502 LIBERTY ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 165/ /
Acct#
23029
Owner
HOWARD TAMMIE B
Total Market Value
$527,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,500$183,500$527,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD TAMMIE B
Co-Owner
Address8762 ELLIS MILLS DR
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-5937
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202506170033376/
Sale Date06/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN LAWRENCE P AND ANNA M TRUSTEES$0201101050001335/01/05/2011
BUCHANAN LAWRENCE P AND ANNA M$207,0002033/165308/17/1993
MCCALL MARY E TRUSTEE$156,3601527/75411/20/1987
CIN PAM INC$100,0001089/88807/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,538
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens3

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11613
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$183,500$532,600
2024$324,100$183,500$507,600
2023$316,600$178,500$495,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 165/ / Location : 9502 LIBERTY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps