9503 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9503 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 170/ /
Acct#
18992
Owner
AHSAN PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$254,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,100$158,000$254,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAHSAN PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address13150 OPAL LN
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22913-7006
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202112160138815/
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AHSAN PROPERTIES LLC$189,384202003050017979/ 03/05/2020
MALOY GENE A$0253/16002/06/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 960
Building Percent Good: 55
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Fair
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4947
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$158,000$244,200
2024$80,300$158,000$238,300
2023$78,800$153,500$232,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 170/ / Location : 9503 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps