9812 COCKRELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9812 COCKRELL RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 17B/ /
Acct#
22898
Owner
GOMEZ LEMU ADRIAN
Total Market Value
$387,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,800$169,000$387,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ LEMU ADRIAN
Co-Owner
Address9812 COCKRELL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4112
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 202403140012843/
Sale Date03/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINGH CONSULTING LLC$220,000202312070062527/ 12/07/2023
SKYLINE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$172,000202312070062476/12/07/2023
ESTATE OF BETTY M HARRIS$0201203270027284/06/18/2015
HARRIS BETTY M$0201203270027284/03/27/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,056
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19768
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$169,000$371,700
2024$129,800$169,000$298,800
2023$124,600$164,000$288,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 17B/ / Location : 9812 COCKRELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps