9009 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9009 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 186/ /
Acct#
22900
Owner
CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$182,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$182,500$182,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address9027 CENTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5445
Sale Price$3,100,000
Book & Page 202509100051799/
Sale Date09/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANASSAS ICE AND FUEL COMPANY INC$0199/702/21/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,543
Building Percent Good: 130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code550
DescriptionLOC OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3646
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$164,000$980,100
2024$816,100$164,000$980,100
2023$768,500$164,000$932,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 186/ / Location : 9009 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps