9415 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9415 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 198A/ /
Acct#
22906
Owner
PILOT HOUSE LLC
Total Market Value
$542,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,700$123,500$542,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPILOT HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1301 WINTERBERRY LN
MEDINA, OH 44256-8657
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 201812070087286/
Sale Date12/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURLONG AND NEAL LLC$400,000200701050002450/01/05/2007
FLACH DAVID M SR TRUSTEE$90,0002741/27105/12/1999
FAITH-TRUSLER ANN$090/170403/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,142
Building Percent Good: 85
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T 2ND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2243
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,800$123,500$528,300
2024$390,900$123,500$514,400
2023$381,400$123,500$504,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 198A/ / Location : 9415 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps