9419 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9419 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 199/ /
Acct#
33362
Owner
DISTILLERY STORE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$888,400
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,400$415,000$888,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDISTILLERY STORE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address43331 LA BELLE PL
ASHBURN, VA 20147-5250
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 201202280017854/
Sale Date02/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOTKIN GERALD W AND EVELYN M$34,072947/27210/27/1977
CORNWELL REBECCA L$0169/52509/11/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 576
Building Percent Good: 81
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,326
Building Percent Good: 82
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,587
Building Percent Good: 82
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8295
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$415,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN5FENCE-10'  130.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$415,000$843,200
2024$401,000$415,000$816,000
2023$391,300$415,000$806,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 199/ / Location : 9419 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps