9101 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 203A/ /
Acct#
26163
Owner
THOMPSON ROBYN W AND CARTER SHERRIE P
Total Market Value
$147,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,800$35,000$147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON ROBYN W AND CARTER SHERRIE P
Co-Owner
Address157 PINNACLE DR
WARRENTON, VA 20186-2668
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201204050031838/
Sale Date04/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF EVA J WALKER$01118/100906/05/1982
WALKER EVA J$15,0001118/100906/25/1980
RAMEY JAMES EDGAR$0601/43709/17/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 400
Building Percent Good: 104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePERS SERVC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code450
DescriptionPERS SERVC MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)448
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$35,000$140,600
2024$101,300$35,000$136,300
2023$97,900$35,000$132,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 203A/ / Location : 9101 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps