9428 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9428 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 209/ /
Acct#
23035
Owner
MANASSAS MAFIA KIDS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,010,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$815,900$194,500$1,010,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANASSAS MAFIA KIDS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8739 COMMERCE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5235
Sale Price$1,800,000
Book & Page 202604220023602/
Sale Date04/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
9426-8 BATTLE LLC$0201607070052171/07/07/2016
BAROLIN ROBERT W AND SUSANA M$180,0002316/143303/04/1996
RUSH JOYCE M$01582/7507/15/1988
RUSH CARROLL K JR AND JOYCE M$0944/34210/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 4,195
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Office Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3539
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,000$194,500$890,500
2024$696,000$194,500$890,500
2023$678,400$194,500$872,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 209/ / Location : 9428 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps