9792 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9792 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 20A/ /
Acct#
18748
Owner
9792 CENTER STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$648,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,100$524,000$648,100

Owner of Record
Owner9792 CENTER STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address10742 TUCKER ST
BELTSVILLE, MD 20705-2207
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201512150102319/
Sale Date12/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AFGHAN CARPET SERVICES LP$0200802200015452/02/20/2008
AFGHAN CARPET SERVICES LP$300,0001664/120306/16/1989
THE SOUTHLAND CORPORATION$200,0001664/120006/16/1989
KENT HELENE D AND LOREN WILLIAM H$205,0001161/114909/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,200
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPPAREL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code412
DescriptionGEN MDSR  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodO T 3RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16373
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$524,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  13.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$409,500$588,200
2024$157,000$409,500$566,500
2023$174,800$376,500$551,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 20A/ / Location : 9792 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps