9129 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9129 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 214/ /
Acct#
23038
Owner
HIBBS AND GIDDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$947,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$719,700$228,000$947,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHIBBS AND GIDDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8041 STILLBROOKE RD
MANASSAS, VA 20112-4603
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200507190119919/
Sale Date07/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELT GARY M AND DEBORAH R$500,000200307230133635/07/23/2003
CENTER POINTE LLC$385,0002706/121903/01/1999
DUVALL KATHLEEN W AND WHETZEL ROBERT PERRY$01515/164409/01/1987
FEIL ELOISE G$01233/36309/20/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 5,180
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMIXED USES MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00

Land Use
Use Code915
DescriptionMIXED USES MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4148
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,200$228,000$932,200
2024$681,200$228,000$909,200
2023$656,200$228,000$884,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 214/ / Location : 9129 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps