9411 WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9411 WEST ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 215/ /
Acct#
23039
Owner
DAFFAN WEST LLC
Total Market Value
$2,683,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,955,200$728,500$2,683,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAFFAN WEST LLC
Co-Owner
Address10802 GLEN MIST LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-4558
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 201109220078108/
Sale Date09/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEST SQUARE LLC$725,000200112280137865/12/26/2001
FAIRFAX HOME JOINT VENTURE$190,0001383/13405/23/1986
CABLE GERALD W AND JUDITH WELSH$01300/171701/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 11,412
Building Percent Good: 100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePERS SERVC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionCONSUMSERV MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13249
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$728,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,861,900$728,500$2,590,400
2024$1,769,500$728,500$2,498,000
2023$1,721,300$728,500$2,449,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 215/ / Location : 9411 WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps