9249 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9249 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 231A/ /
Acct#
24652
Owner
MORAIS VINEYARDS LLC
Total Market Value
$767,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,200$624,500$767,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAIS VINEYARDS LLC
Co-Owner
Address10123 RESIDENCY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2008
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202109010101641/
Sale Date09/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAIS JOSE$400,000200505180080326/05/18/2005
DAY WILLIAM B AND MARGIE E$120,0001200/42801/12/1983
GERIS SAMUEL J TRUSTEE$01200/42501/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,632
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15614
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$624,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  20.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$624,500$767,700
2024$135,500$624,500$760,000
2023$135,500$624,500$760,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 231A/ / Location : 9249 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps