9255 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9255 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 231B/ /
Acct#
21009
Owner
MORAIS PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$5,439,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,753,500$686,000$5,439,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAIS PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address10123 RESIDENCY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5503
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 200208200107248/
Sale Date08/20/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROHRBAUGH COMPANY LLC$02444/47505/19/1997
ROHRBAUGH PARTNERSHIP$60,0001205/142603/04/1983
GERIS SAMUEL J TRUSTEE$01200/42501/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 33,593
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 4-7 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Terrazzo Monol
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOM OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths00
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP4.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code510
DescriptionCOM OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19603
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$686,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment