9403 WALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9403 WALL ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 253/ /
Acct#
24462
Owner
COSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Total Market Value
$512,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,700$181,000$512,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Co-Owner
Address11250 INDUSTRIAL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20109-5473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202409250051439/
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTA ENTERPRISES LLC$0201910300080481/ 10/30/2019
COSTA AGOSTINHO$336,700201903070014391/ 03/07/2019
VIRGINIA PORTUGUESE COMMUNITY CENTER$353,458201510060083537/10/06/2015
COSTA AGOSTINHO$350,000201504280032221/04/28/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,674
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38340
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  81.00 S.F.
SHP1WORK SHOP  960.00 S.F.
FN10W/O TOP RL-10'  45.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$181,000$490,600
2024$281,200$181,000$462,200
2023$270,900$175,500$446,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 253/ / Location : 9403 WALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps