9401 WALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9401 WALL ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 254/ /
Acct#
34087
Owner
COSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Total Market Value
$482,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$168,000$482,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Co-Owner
Address11250 INDUSTRIAL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20109-5473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202409250051439/
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTA ENTERPRISES LLC$850,000201902150009763/ 02/15/2019
CORNWELL PROPERTIES LLC$0200504080055813/04/08/2005
CORNWELL HOWARD R AND MILDRED G$50,0001151/117607/01/1981
RICHEY HUGH F AND EURA H$0221/44611/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,178
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Fair +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0

Land Use
Use Code108R
DescriptionTRANSITION MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14708
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$168,000$459,200
2024$261,700$168,000$429,700
2023$251,000$163,000$414,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 254/ / Location : 9401 WALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps