9294 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9294 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 25E/ /
Acct#
24463
Owner
LOVERDE PAUL S THE MOST REVEREND BISHOP OF THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARLINGTON
Total Market Value
$20,681,100
Building Count
3
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,783,600$9,897,500$20,681,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVERDE PAUL S THE MOST REVEREND BISHOP OF THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARLINGTON
Co-Owner
Address200 N GLEBE RD STE 914
ARLINGTON, VA 22203-3765
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200812170117726/
Sale Date12/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEATING JOHN R THE REVEREND BISHOP OF THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARLINGTON$02549/21103/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 25,324
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inst Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCHES MDL-95
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 36,626
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:School/Elem
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCHES MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths00
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Inst Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCHES MDL-95

CodeDescriptionSize
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP3.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code710
DescriptionCHURCHES MDL-94  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)706995
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,897,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  407.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,700,200$7,776,500$16,476,700
2024$8,700,200$7,069,500$15,769,700
2023$8,688,000$7,069,500$15,757,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 25E/ / Location : 9294 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps