9261 MOSBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9261 MOSBY ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 280A/ /
Acct#
18995
Owner
VALDEZ GUILLERMO A
Total Market Value
$480,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,600$421,500$480,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ GUILLERMO A
Co-Owner
Address4298 LAWNVALE DR
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1100
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 202112010133882/
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COURTHOUSE ROW LLC$0202111190130717/ 11/19/2021
WALTER WILLIAM H$700,000201404250026224/04/25/2014
HIXSON HOUSE CORPORATION$600,000200705240062683/05/24/2007
SHETH KAUSHIK AND SHETH DILIP AND MOFAKHAMI MEHDI$135,0002307/16001/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,258
Building Percent Good: 31
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelCommercial
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths2
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00

Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodO T 2ND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11395
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$421,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,500$421,500$448,000
2024$26,500$410,000$436,500
2023$26,500$410,000$436,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 280A/ / Location : 9261 MOSBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps