9306 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9306 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 287/ /
Acct#
24531
Owner
WEILER CREST HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$937,500
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$622,500$315,000$937,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEILER CREST HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address5280 LIGHTNING DR
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2229
Sale Price$985,000
Book & Page 202508260048380/
Sale Date08/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWO JDS LLC$500,000200511010189385/11/01/2005
ESTATE OF BEDFORD B JR$0262/18301/01/2004
UHLER BEDFORD B JR$0262/18309/29/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,344
Building Percent Good: 95
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths1.5
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 567
Building Percent Good: 95
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00

Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$315,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  8.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$315,000$694,400
2024$218,600$315,000$533,600
2023$205,300$315,000$520,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 287/ / Location : 9306 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps