9302 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9302 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 296/ /
Acct#
35773
Owner
HWA INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,093,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,900$652,500$1,093,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHWA INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address14001-C ST GERMAIN DR #121

CENTREVILLE, VA 20121-2338
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 201402060008689/
Sale Date02/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STATE THEATRE FOUNDATION INC$0201301170006350/01/17/2013
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$0200701080003262/01/08/2007
YATES GREGORY M$400,0002838/86212/29/1999
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01282/194609/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 6,944
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths 
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21750
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  18.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$652,500$1,023,500
2024$371,000$652,500$1,023,500
2023$315,100$652,500$967,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 296/ / Location : 9302 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps