9319 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9319 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 321/ /
Acct#
22994
Owner
ACTION IN COMMUNITY THROUGH SERVICE OF PRINCE WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$719,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,400$171,000$719,400

Owner of Record
OwnerACTION IN COMMUNITY THROUGH SERVICE OF PRINCE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 74
DUMFRIES, VA 22026-0074
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 202002250014743/
Sale Date02/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MF NORMAN PROPERTIES LLC$0201106170050059/06/17/2011
NORMAN MIRIAM F TRUSTEE$0200112170135237/12/17/2001
NORMAN MIRIAM F$02475/11606/01/2001
NORMAN JOHN J AND MIRIAM F$200,0002475/11608/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 4,308
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$171,000$678,100
2024$507,100$171,000$678,100
2023$479,900$171,000$650,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 321/ / Location : 9319 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps