9214 LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9214 LEE AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 322/ /
Acct#
22995
Owner
ACTION IN COMMUNITY THROUGH SERVICE OF PRINCE WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$98,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,300$96,000$98,300

Owner of Record
OwnerACTION IN COMMUNITY THROUGH SERVICE OF PRINCE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 74
DUMFRIES, VA 22026-0074
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 202002250014743/
Sale Date02/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MF NORMAN PROPERTIES LLC$0201106170050059/06/17/2011
NORMAN MIRIAM F TRUSTEE$0200112170135237/12/17/2001
NORMAN MIRIAM F$02475/11606/01/2001
NORMAN JOHN J AND MIRIAM F$200,0002475/11608/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code910
DescriptionVACANT LAN MDL-00  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  3.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$96,000$98,300
2024$2,300$96,000$98,300
2023$2,300$96,000$98,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 322/ / Location : 9214 LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps