9139 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9139 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 329/ /
Acct#
22857
Owner
PASCALE JOSEPH G AND JILL U
Total Market Value
$1,043,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$858,300$185,000$1,043,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCALE JOSEPH G AND JILL U
Co-Owner
Address9139 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5034
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 924/260
Sale Date07/18/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PORTER RICHARD D AND JOAN M$69,000797/8408/11/1975
WALSH SEAN P AND MARIA T$0634/3606/12/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,067
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,800$185,000$981,800
2024$718,300$185,000$903,300
2023$689,700$179,500$869,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 329/ / Location : 9139 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps