9100 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9100 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 32A1/ /
Acct#
22858
Owner
SMITH TROY ANDREW AND ADRIA GWEN TOWER
Total Market Value
$988,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$644,500$344,000$988,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TROY ANDREW AND ADRIA GWEN TOWER
Co-Owner
Address9100 STONEWALL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2556
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 202508180046474/
Sale Date08/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYVILLE ROBERT LEROY JR AND MELISSA T$0200606260095276/06/26/2006
MAYVILLE ROBERT LEROY JR AND MELISSA T$0200409070152703/ 09/07/2004
MAYVILLE ROBERT LEROY JR AND MELISSA T$550,000200309230174247/09/23/2003
PEREZ HELEN R AND EARLE MARY LELIA TRUSTEES$0200204230052304/04/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,492
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG3.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodL056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87098
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$344,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,800$344,000$940,800
2024$520,900$344,000$864,900
2023$479,100$334,500$813,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 32A1/ / Location : 9100 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps