9137 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9137 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 330/ /
Acct#
29815
Owner
SCHERER STEPHANIE E AND ROBESON CAROLL W
Total Market Value
$933,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$748,500$185,000$933,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERER STEPHANIE E AND ROBESON CAROLL W
Co-Owner
Address9137 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2556
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 200703300003903/
Sale Date03/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSELEY GUYON E II AND ALISON M$260,000200312030220464/12/03/2003
ESTATE OF ELLEN B TURBERVILLE$0200311040203996/11/04/2003
TURBERVILLE ELLEN ELIZABETH$0234/28011/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,950
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  852.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,100$185,000$882,100
2024$631,000$185,000$816,000
2023$607,000$179,500$786,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 330/ / Location : 9137 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps