10341 TITO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10341 TITO CT
TAX MAP
089/12 00/ 65/ /
Acct#
32744
Owner
DENSON MILTON AND GABRIELLE
Total Market Value
$544,600
Building Count
1
Model
WESTMINSTER
Legal Description
LOT 65 SEC 2
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,600$167,000$544,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDENSON MILTON AND GABRIELLE
Co-Owner
Address10341 TITO CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6172
Sale Price$177,000
Book & Page 2562/1321
Sale Date04/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WICKS DANA M AND THERESA LYNN$166,7412241/45205/23/1995
GREEN FREDERICK RICHARD$160,0002095/64901/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,874
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN2FENCE-5'  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$167,000$517,600
2024$331,300$167,000$498,300
2023$321,200$162,000$483,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/12 00/ 65/ / Location : 10341 TITO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps