9228 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9228 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 339/ /
Acct#
22865
Owner
BAILEY D SCOTT AND ELIZABETH RICHARDS
Total Market Value
$694,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,000$188,000$694,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY D SCOTT AND ELIZABETH RICHARDS
Co-Owner
Address9228 PORTNER AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5048
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201211300115244/
Sale Date11/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY D SCOTT$435,000200712200136118/12/20/2007
ESTATE OF NANCY B HURST$0200708020089425/08/02/2007
HURST NANCY B$0819/2605/30/1986
HURST EARL W AND NANCY B$25,000819/2612/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,779
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
FGR9GARAGE1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20400
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$188,000$658,000
2024$423,500$188,000$611,500
2023$406,700$182,500$589,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 339/ / Location : 9228 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps