10343 TITO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10343 TITO CT
TAX MAP
089/12 00/ 66/ /
Acct#
32745
Owner
STOKES BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$529,700
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBURY
Legal Description
LOT 66 SEC 2
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,200$166,500$529,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKES BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address10343 TITO CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6172
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2151/1593
Sale Date05/27/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOOKER GARY L AND BARBARA J$145,0501591/180208/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,854
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$166,500$503,500
2024$315,100$166,500$481,600
2023$310,400$162,000$472,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/12 00/ 66/ / Location : 10343 TITO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps