9227 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9227 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 344/ /
Acct#
34088
Owner
LIGHTFOOT CAROL L
Total Market Value
$561,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,100$154,500$561,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTFOOT CAROL L
Co-Owner
Address9227 PORTNER AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5046
Sale Price$428,000
Book & Page 200508020130187/
Sale Date08/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOOKAILO SANDRA G AND TAYLOR MAUREEN$02865/86703/14/2000
HOOKAILO SANDRA G$173,0002789/113308/26/1999
WEIMER CARROLL A JR$172,9001742/35206/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2100
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$154,500$531,700
2024$339,100$154,500$493,600
2023$325,300$150,000$475,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 344/ / Location : 9227 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps