9304 WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9304 WEST ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 347/ /
Acct#
24684
Owner
WIST JONATHAN E AND RACHEL R TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$977,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$792,200$185,500$977,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWIST JONATHAN E AND RACHEL R TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9304 WEST ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5129
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201901280005623/
Sale Date01/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIST JONATHAN E AND RACHEL R$152,0001379/25105/02/1986
CARNEY JOHN T AND JANE C$110,0001097/182810/11/1979
SHOEMATE JOHN W AND MADIE J$52,0001017/19308/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,192
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Oak
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16354
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,300$185,500$920,800
2024$662,400$185,500$847,900
2023$635,900$180,000$815,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 347/ / Location : 9304 WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps