9314 WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9314 WEST ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 352/ /
Acct#
24687
Owner
ISZARD ALEXIS BREARLY AND ASHLEIGH NICOLE
Total Market Value
$745,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$576,500$169,000$745,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISZARD ALEXIS BREARLY AND ASHLEIGH NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address9314 WEST ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5129
Sale Price$502,500
Book & Page 201605270039524/
Sale Date05/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAYLORS ROBERT J AND KATHELEEN M$275,000201506250051013/06/25/2015
NICHOLSON FANNIE F$0201103150021678/03/15/2011
NICHOLSON EDGAR AND FANNIE$028/48203/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 3,101
Building Percent Good: 54
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7092
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,300$169,000$713,300
2024$489,300$169,000$658,300
2023$477,800$164,000$641,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 352/ / Location : 9314 WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps