9214 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9214 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 374A/ /
Acct#
29873
Owner
9205 CHURCH ST LLC
Total Market Value
$3,405,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,658,400$747,000$3,405,400

Owner of Record
Owner9205 CHURCH ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address9214 CENTER ST 3RD FLOOR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-1814
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200306170109186/
Sale Date06/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HB II LLC$725,000200106280065053/06/28/2001
CENTER STREET LLC$260,0002555/99104/01/1998
SKINNER ROBERT E AND DOROTHY B$91,7001057/69902/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 18,432
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR2WET/CONCEALED18432.00 S.F.
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP3.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18679
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$747,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,592,500$747,000$3,339,500
2024$2,592,500$747,000$3,339,500
2023$2,592,500$747,000$3,339,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 374A/ / Location : 9214 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps