9122 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9122 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 382/ /
Acct#
29877
Owner
ROHR EDGAR EMERSON
Total Market Value
$1,248,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,015,900$233,000$1,248,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROHR EDGAR EMERSON
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 71
MANASSAS, VA 20108-0071
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1850/398
Sale Date12/31/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROHR WALSER C$0495/49007/27/1988
ROHR EDGAR E AND WALSER C$0495/49003/07/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 6,948
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4237
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,400$233,000$1,021,400
2024$755,700$233,000$988,700
2023$670,700$233,000$903,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 382/ / Location : 9122 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps