9406 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9406 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 386/ /
Acct#
30493
Owner
JMMB LLC
Total Market Value
$1,186,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,040,200$146,500$1,186,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJMMB LLC
Co-Owner
Address8739 COMMERCE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5235
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 202509160052803/
Sale Date09/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ODENDHAL PROPERTIES LLC AND ODENDHAL FP PROPERTIES LLC$0201401280005887/01/28/2014
ODENDHAL PROPERTIES LLC AND ODENDHAL FP PROPERTIES LLC$325,000201110050081887/10/05/2011
SNEED KATHLEEN W DUVALL AND WHETZEL ROBERT PERRY$01573/155012/29/2000
DUVALL KATHLEEN W AND WHETZEL ROBERT P$01515/164409/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,782
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Fin WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCONSUMSERV MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,238
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Fin WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCONSUMSERV MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2530.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionCONSUMSERV MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2441
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN11FENCE  82.00 L.F.
FPLCFIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,400$146,500$668,900
2024$522,400$146,500$668,900
2023$520,500$134,500$655,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 386/ / Location : 9406 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps