9404 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9404 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 387/ /
Acct#
29880
Owner
GADFLY VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$938,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$831,400$107,500$938,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGADFLY VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address16302 POPLAR HILL RD
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2103
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 202512040069393/
Sale Date12/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RATCLIFFE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP LLP$02768/97407/09/1999
RATCLIFFE RICHARD J AND JUDITH P$02768/97207/09/1999
RATCLIFFE RICHARD J$109,0002768/97007/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,000
Building Percent Good: 109
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOM OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code510
DescriptionCOM OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,300$101,000$540,300
2024$439,300$101,000$540,300
2023$427,700$101,000$528,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 387/ / Location : 9404 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps