9224 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9224 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 406A/ /
Acct#
32098
Owner
WHALEN KORY D AND WHALEN TRACY A
Total Market Value
$607,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,500$180,500$607,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN KORY D AND WHALEN TRACY A
Co-Owner
Address9224 PORTNER AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5047
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 201502020007836/
Sale Date02/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWB REO LLC$0201502020007835/02/02/2015
ONEWEST BANK FSB$308,026201410310079026/10/31/2014
MYERS JOHN AND VALORIE$340,000200306110104085/06/11/2003
COUGHLIN REBECCA$310,000200203200035990/03/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,144
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL308.00 S.F.
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11093
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$180,500$576,700
2024$369,000$180,500$549,500
2023$346,300$175,000$521,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 406A/ / Location : 9224 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps