9016 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9016 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 439/ /
Acct#
31601
Owner
RICE STEVEN CRAIG AND RICE JAMES E III AND RICE WELBY CHASE
Total Market Value
$577,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$443,100$134,000$577,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE STEVEN CRAIG AND RICE JAMES E III AND RICE WELBY CHASE
Co-Owner
Address9314 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201603010013947/
Sale Date03/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE STEVEN CRAIG AND WRIGHT KAREN SUE AND RICE JAMES E III AND RICE WELBY CHASE$0201512230104736/12/23/2015
RICE STEVEN CRAIG AND HARRINGTON JOAN ELAINE AND WRIGHT KAREN SUE AND$0201510140085539/10/14/2015
RICE-PATTISHALL PATRICIA P TRUSTEE$0200801160005108/01/16/2008
RICE PATRICIA P$089/73105/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,652
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCONSUMSERV MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionCONSUMSERV MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1950
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$134,000$547,100
2024$413,100$134,000$547,100
2023$364,400$134,000$498,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 439/ / Location : 9016 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps