9012 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9012 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 441/ /
Acct#
33648
Owner
BICKEL MARY ESTHER
Total Market Value
$697,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$521,900$176,000$697,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKEL MARY ESTHER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 386
CANVAS, WV 26662-0386
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 69/1969
Sale Date08/08/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASHBY WILTON C$0349/25911/01/1977
ASHBY WILTON AND ESTHER H$0349/25904/05/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,861
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret Apt Mix
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH STORE MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code410
DescriptionOTH STORE MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T MAIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$176,000$653,300
2024$449,600$176,000$625,600
2023$420,000$176,000$596,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 441/ / Location : 9012 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps