9004 CHURCH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9004 CHURCH ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 450/ /
Acct#
33874
Owner
MESSENGER PLACE DST
Total Market Value
$881,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,000$752,000$881,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSENGER PLACE DST
Co-Owner
Address209 MADISON ST STE 400
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-2066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202505220028327/
Sale Date05/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BMIT MESSENGER PLACE LLC$25,500,000202111300133424/ 11/30/2021
NAASP LLC AND 9009 CHURCH STREET INVESTMENT LLC$0202110280123071/ 10/28/2021
MESSENGER PLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0201512030099518/12/03/2015
MESSENGER PLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,500,000201507020053305/07/02/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionAPARTMENTS  
ZoneB3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34728
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$752,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  86.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$752,000$881,000
2024$129,000$752,000$881,000