9351 EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9351 EAST ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 457/ /
Acct#
21014
Owner
ODENDHAL FORREST P
Total Market Value
$1,724,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$769,200$955,500$1,724,700

Owner of Record
OwnerODENDHAL FORREST P
Co-Owner
Address9121 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5032
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 200205230066868/
Sale Date05/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARZEGAR MASSOUD L AND BARZEGAR DARIUS$42,0001191/70810/06/1982
ESTATE OF RICHARD BRUCE HYNSON$053/96701/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,936
Building Percent Good: 85
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat pump
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPARTMENTS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms7
Total Baths6
LocationHISTORIC DISTR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionAPARTMENTS MDL-94  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodO T 2ND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19119
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$955,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  4.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$573,500$1,185,700
2024$604,500$478,000$1,082,500
2023$515,100$478,000$993,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 457/ / Location : 9351 EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps