9654 CENTER POINT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9654 CENTER POINT LN
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 47/ /
Acct#
21015
Owner
BOUNDARY CENTER POINT LLC
Total Market Value
$10,422,900
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,145,900$4,277,000$10,422,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUNDARY CENTER POINT LLC
Co-Owner
Address4800 HAMPDEN LN STE 800
BETHESDA, MD 20814-2956
Sale Price$10,750,000
Book & Page 202411140061155/
Sale Date11/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REDBIRD LLC$0202409050047321/ 09/05/2024
REDBIRD LLC$825,000200206130076007/06/13/2002
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC$02960/111110/06/2000
VIRGINIA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION$0275/62110/17/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 33,750
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height23.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 24,750
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths00
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height23.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodO T 3RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)251592
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$4,277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  21.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  120.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  8.00 UNITS
PARTTRUCK SPACES  14.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,411,900$3,774,000$10,185,900
2024$4,780,500$3,522,500$8,303,000
2023$5,079,300$2,767,500$7,846,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 47/ / Location : 9654 CENTER POINT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps