9316 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9316 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 476/ /
Acct#
33848
Owner
RICE W CHASE AND RICE MARYA T AND RICE JAMES E III
Total Market Value
$490,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,800$181,500$490,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE W CHASE AND RICE MARYA T AND RICE JAMES E III
Co-Owner
Address9314 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202408120042358/
Sale Date08/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE STEVEN CRAIG AND RICE JAMES E III AND RICE WELBY CHASE$0201604040023469/04/04/2016
RICE STEVEN C AND HARRINGTON JOAN R BERRY AND RICE JAMES E III AND RICE WELBY C$02925/77907/26/2000
ESTATE OF SARA LEACHMAN RICE$092/42403/07/1997
RICE SARA LEACHMAN$0103/26210/16/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,258
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11550
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  312.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$181,500$469,400
2024$260,800$181,500$442,300
2023$251,000$176,500$427,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 476/ / Location : 9316 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps