9122 KARLO ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9122 KARLO ST
TAX MAP
089/15 00/ 119/ /
Acct#
32798
Owner
RAFFANELLO ANTHONY AND RENEE H
Total Market Value
$594,600
Building Count
1
Model
AUGUSTA
Legal Description
LOT 119 SEC 4
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,600$167,000$594,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFANELLO ANTHONY AND RENEE H
Co-Owner
Address9122 KARLO ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6169
Sale Price$169,000
Book & Page 2181/197
Sale Date09/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUYNA KATHERINE M AND CHESTER J$136,9501527/186311/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,213
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$167,000$563,700
2024$370,600$167,000$537,600
2023$359,800$162,000$521,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/15 00/ 119/ / Location : 9122 KARLO ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps