9306 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9306 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 480/ /
Acct#
33887
Owner
BROWN SEAN J
Total Market Value
$607,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$435,500$172,000$607,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN SEAN J
Co-Owner
Address9306 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5113
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 200511010189865/
Sale Date11/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAUNDERS LOWERY B$02963/194910/17/2000
JACKSON CAROLYNE C$0255/8004/11/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,808
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8085
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$172,000$572,000
2024$362,800$172,000$534,800
2023$344,200$167,000$511,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 480/ / Location : 9306 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps