9300 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9300 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 483/ /
Acct#
33890
Owner
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN ME TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$613,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,100$164,000$613,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALTEN PETER T AND JAN ME TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9300 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5113
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201210190101402/
Sale Date10/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN M$0201210190101400/10/19/2012
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN M TRUSTEES$0201205310050770/05/31/2012
ALTEN PETER T AND JAN M$0201002040010681/02/04/2010
ALTEN FAMILY TRUST$02939/38108/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,040
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5333
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$164,000$581,000
2024$375,700$164,000$539,700
2023$360,700$159,000$519,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 483/ / Location : 9300 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps