9200 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9200 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 487/ /
Acct#
20913
Owner
BOIVIN SERGE
Total Market Value
$578,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,500$183,500$578,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOIVIN SERGE
Co-Owner
Address9200 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5067
Sale Price$347,500
Book & Page 201409080064848/
Sale Date09/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL GARY C$0201408050056063/08/05/2014
MITCHELL LELAND G TRUSTEE AND MITCHELL GARY C$349,000200403160045187/03/16/2004
PETERSON GEORGE III$165,0002475/166608/22/1997
STINE RONALD C AND STEPHANIE C$01777/18312/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,830
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Oak
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12607
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$183,500$550,900
2024$343,100$183,500$526,600
2023$322,900$178,000$500,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 487/ / Location : 9200 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps