10319 SARAJEVO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10319 SARAJEVO CT
TAX MAP
089/15 00/ 78/ /
Acct#
32800
Owner
SMITH GARY WAYNE AND KAREN DEMONIE
Total Market Value
$593,400
Building Count
1
Model
BURLINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 78 SEC 4
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,400$167,000$593,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH GARY WAYNE AND KAREN DEMONIE
Co-Owner
Address10319 SARAJEVO CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202311220060480/
Sale Date11/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH GARY WAYNE AND KAREN DEMONIE$0202311220060479/ 11/22/2023
SMITH GARY W AND DEMOINE KAREN E$162,0002193/160610/21/1994
SEELEY DOUGLAS K AND DAWN L$167,0001731/32504/26/1990
HARDING RICHARD W AND MARY K$140,1501538/26601/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,208
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD240.00 S.F

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12126
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$167,000$562,900
2024$370,300$167,000$537,300
2023$359,600$162,000$521,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/15 00/ 78/ / Location : 10319 SARAJEVO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps