9111 EWELL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9111 EWELL ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 497/ /
Acct#
24763
Owner
BLETZACKER MICHAEL T AND CORDERMAN KAREN A
Total Market Value
$914,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$726,500$187,500$914,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLETZACKER MICHAEL T AND CORDERMAN KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address9111 EWELL ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5012
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 201603280021376/
Sale Date03/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MYERS RYAN CARTER AND KATE ELIZABETH$300,000200811260111987/11/26/2008
SMITH MARGARETTA S$02247/3106/09/2004
SMITH HARRY J AND MARGARETTA S$214,5002247/3106/15/1995
MAHONEY PATRICK M AND PATRICIA M$230,0001681/136608/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,629
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL665.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19199
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  432.00 S.F.
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  640.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,700$187,500$865,200
2024$634,600$187,500$822,100
2023$610,800$182,000$792,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 497/ / Location : 9111 EWELL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps