9215 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9215 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 500/ /
Acct#
26118
Owner
VOSS DANIEL L AND YOUNG JENNIFER D
Total Market Value
$592,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,800$174,500$592,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSS DANIEL L AND YOUNG JENNIFER D
Co-Owner
Address9215 BATTLE ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5007
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 200906170058957/
Sale Date06/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEITH L ROSS TRUSTEE$0200611300167590/11/30/2006
LEITH ROBERT LEARY AND FRANCES$0114/27512/05/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9104
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$174,500$562,200
2024$357,100$174,500$531,600
2023$338,500$169,500$508,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 500/ / Location : 9215 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps