9219 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9219 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 501/ /
Acct#
26119
Owner
POWELL MOLLY H TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$541,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,400$177,500$541,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL MOLLY H TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9219 BATTLE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5007
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202512100070528/
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POWELL RALPH A AND MOLLY ANN$0355/31906/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,025
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10037
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FCPCARPORT  320.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$177,500$515,800
2024$315,400$177,500$492,900
2023$300,200$172,000$472,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 501/ / Location : 9219 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps