9311 BATTLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9311 BATTLE ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 508/ /
Acct#
26123
Owner
GRIMBERG PETER JOSEPH AND CAROL LINDA TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$556,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,900$169,500$556,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMBERG PETER JOSEPH AND CAROL LINDA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9128 WEST ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5026
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202407010034172/
Sale Date07/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIMBERG PETER AND CAROL$490,000202201310008303/ 01/31/2022
MCLAUGHLIN LINDA$290,000201502120011276/02/12/2015
AGS INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$235,000201406170041505/06/17/2014
UNITED BANK$269,000201404010019810/04/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,232
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7310
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$169,500$528,700
2024$329,200$169,500$498,700
2023$316,000$164,500$480,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 508/ / Location : 9311 BATTLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps